Ron Greene's Blog

Photography and More

Marin Catholic Dominates Heritage of Brentwood

leave a comment »

Marin County | California

Marin Catholic (3-0) won their final tune-up for the MCAL season over Heritage high school last Saturday with a 42-6 victory.

I decided to stay for a moment after the game and was surprised to find that the MC football team remained on the field for about 20 minutes after the finish of play. The boys must have been tired, and thinking about hot showers, but showed amazing poise and discipline as they first prayed together, and then listened attentively as each of their coaches reviewed the game.

Many more game photos are at VarsityPix.com.

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-2

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-3

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-4

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-5

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-6

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-7

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-8

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-9

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-10

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-11

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-12

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09-13

MC vs Heritage football 2013.09.14-09

Advertisements

Written by Ron Greene

September 17, 2013 at 10:47 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: