Ron Greene's Blog

Photography and More

Marin Catholic Track vs. Tam vs. San Marin vs. Branson

with one comment

Marin County | California

Here are some of my photos from the April 10th track meet between Marin Catholic, Tam, San Marin, and Branson high schools. The meet took place at the College of Marin on a really hot day, and I left a bit early.

It’s interesting to me that track meets can be much more than athletic events. Here in Marin they’re also social events.

More of the photos are at VarsityPix.

Boys Track
Marin Catholic 39, Tam 96
Marin Catholic 5, San Marin 84
Marin Catholic 100, Branson 18

Girls Track
Marin Catholic 44, Tam 91
Marin Catholic 90, San Marin 28
Marin Catholic 80, Branson 46

. . . . Scores from the Marin Independent Journal

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014 1-

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--2

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--3

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--4

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--5

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--6

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--7

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--8

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--9

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--10

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--11

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--12

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--13

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--14

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014--15

 

Marin Catholic Track 04.10.2014-

Advertisements

One Response

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. Loved your pics. Thanks for sharing them. No plans to be up your way in the near future. Carl

    Anonymous

    April 12, 2014 at 10:39 pm


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: